We would to express our sincere gratitude to the following reviewers for their assistance in reviewing manuscripts since the year 2000.

 

Year 2013

Karin Akre, Robin M Andrews, Arman Ardala,Troy A Baird, I.Barja, Ignasi Bartomeus, A. Belda, Michael Benard, Anders Berglund, Daniel Berner, Daniel Berner, Sue Bertram, Doug Bertram, Leonard Bielory,Tone Birkemoe, Gabriel Blouin-Demers, Giuseppe Bogliani, Andrea Bonisoli-Alquati, Elsa Bonnaud, David N.Bonter, Daniel Borcard, Heather D. Bracken-Grissom, Jennifer Brisson, Jozef Vanden Broeck,Grant Brown, Gary Burness, Pedro Cardoso,Simon Chamaillé, Amélie Châtel,Karen Cheney, Douglas Chivers,Ethan Clotfelter, Tim Clutton-Brock, Sheldon Cooper, Timothy Coppack, David Costantini, Allison Cox, Michael Crossland, Laura Crothers, Jose A.Cuesta, Ben Dantzer, Pfennig David, Paula Delgado, Dale Denardo, Robert Denver, Mario Díaz, Hugh Dingle, Steven Dobson, Tatjana Dujsebayeva, Ruth M.Elsey, Per Ericson, Klaus-Michael Exo, Scott Fabricant, Maria Jose Fernandez, Rodrigo Lopes Ferreira, M Fikáček, Benjamin Fitzpatrick, Robert Foley,Jessica Forrest,Anders Forsman,Todd Freeberg, Leonida Fusani,Phillip Gienapp,Zach Gompert, Wolfgang Goymann, Gregory Grether,Briana Gross, Bianca Gustavino, Tim Hain, Carolyn Hall, James Hare, G.D. Haynes, Shunping He, Robert Heathcote, Heikki Helanterä, Samuli Helle, Brian Helmuth,Alexander D.Hernandez,Mónica Hernández-Rodríguez, A. Hettyey, Andrew Higginson,Keith Hobson,Hans Hofmann, Luke Holman, Jurriaan Hölzenspies,Takeshi Honda,Shelly Hoover, Andrew Horn, T. Andrew Hurly, J. D.Ibanez-Alamo, David Jansen, Gaspar Jekely, Susi Jenni, Henk van der Jeugd,Xiang JI, Jacob Johansson,Steven Johnson,Jukka Kekäläinen, Christian Kiffner,Endre Knudsen,Klaus Kohlmann, Simona Kralj-Fišer, Lukas Kratochvil, Shawn W.Laffan, Christopher Leary,Cris C.Ledón-Rettig, W.S.Lee, David Leech, Gerlind U. C. Lehmann, Frank Lemckert, Garry W Levot, Christian Lexer, Shuqiang LI, Day Ligon, Lisa Locatello, Victor J. T. Loehr, Maria Cristina Lorenzi, Bruce Lyon, Leithen M'Gonigle, Raul Maneyro, Johanna Mappes, Nicola Marples, Harry H Marshall, Melissa Martin, Wilner Martinez-Lopez, K. J.Mathot, Kei Matsubayashi, Beata Matysiokova, Andrew E McKechnie, Matthew R McLennan, Jeremy McNeil, Eugenia Natoli, Ximena Nelson, Jan-Åke Nilsson, Bart Nolet Nolet,James O'Hanlon, Martin Olofsson, Jenny Ouyang, Norman Owen-Smith, Jennifer Owen, Martin Päckert, S. Padilla, Cristian Pasquaretta, Sara Paull, Marco Pautasso, Zuogang Peng, Magali Petit, Karin Pfennig, Trevor Pitcher, Hannu Pöysä, Trevor Price, David A. Puts, Ada Rafaeli, Greg Ragland,E.Randi, Ana So a P. S.Reboleira, Erin Riley, Jeremy Robertson, Elva Robinson,Björn Rogell,Bibiana Rojas, Gil Rosenthal, Tomas Roslin, Silke Sachse, Masayuki SAITO, Harumi Sakai, Martin Schaefer, Marc Schäfer, Thomas Schmitt, Thomas Schmitt, Stephan Schoech, Karsten Schönrogge, Matthew Schrader, Julia Schregel, Julia Schroeder, Isaac D.Schroeder, Christina Semeniuk, Martin Serrano-Meneses, Thomas N Sherratt, David Shuker, Chelsea Smartt, Helen Soafer,Catherine Soler,Catherine Soler, Teiji SOTA,Rike Stelkens, Martin Stevens, Tyler Stevenson,Brian K Sullivan, Kyle Summers, Richard Svanbäck, Eli Swanson, Yoshiaki Tanaka, Ryan Taylor, Catherine Tetard-Jones, Xavier Thibert-Plante, Rose Thorogood, Donald Tillitt, Robert Timm, Ingunn Tombre, Baldwyn Torto, Anders Tøttrup, Tom Tregenza, Marco Trizzino, Janne Valkonen, Floris M.van Beest, Theo van Haeften, Francois Vezina, Emilio Virgos,Andrew Vitz, Martin Voracek,Carly Vynne, Yanping Wang, Charles Watson, Michael Whitehead,Anne Wignall,Camilla Wikenros, Christopher Willett, David Wilson, Gary Witmer, Xiaobing Wu, Matt Wund, Lorenzo Zane, Cedric Zimmer, Marlene Zuk, Maxine Zylberberg,

 

Year 2012

Alberto Acerbi, Justine J Allen, Christelle Alves, Trond Amundsen, Robin M Andrews, Raimund Apfelbach, Adriana Aranguiz-Acuna, F. Barbanera, Christopher Beatty, Craig Benkman, Giacomo Bernardi, Daniel G. Blackburn, Daniel Blumstein, Alan Bond, Richard Borowsky, Brigitte Braschler, Wendy Brown, Jeremy T. Bruskotter, Alex Buerkle, Alex Buerkle, Serge Campeau, Jofre Carnicer, Jofre Carnicer, Fabián Casas, Chris CHABOT, Mathieu Chouteau , Nicolas Claidière, Paolo Colangelo, William Cooper, Jr., Isabelle Cote, Gerard Coureaud , Innes Cuthill, Paula Delgado, Raphael K. Didham, Shannon Digweed, Margaret Docker, Kenneth Dodd, Wouter van Dongen, Jessica Eberhard, Christophe Eizaguirre, Fabrice Eroukhmanoff, Tania Escalante, Martin D. Ezcurra, Martin D. Ezcurra , Thomas Faraut, Tim W. Fawcett, Michael Ferkin, Mathias Franz, Marianne Gabirot, Caitlin Gabor, Thomas Gillespie, Bruno L. Giordano, Nicolas Giret, Patrick Gouat, Gregory Grether, Erik Gustafsson, James Hare, Mark Hauber, Bernhard Hausdorf, Eileen Hebets, Stephen Hecnar, Andrew P. Hendry, Mickael Henry, Laura Hernandez-Salazar, Garth Herring , Jane Hill, Wendy Hodges, Gregory Holwell, Yoshihito Hongo, Atsushi Honma, Alice C. Hughes, Jerry F.Husak, Jerry F Husak, Robert Jackson, Jeffery Jeffery, Frederic Jiguet, Kenneth Kaneshiro, Isabell Karl, Brian Keane, Matthieu Keller, Jeremy Kendal, David Kikuchi, Sammy King, Keren Klass, Antti Knaapila, John Koprowski, Raine Kortet, Petr Kotlik, Indrikis Krams, Sabrina Krief, Todd J. Landers, R. Langerhans, Topi Lehtonen, Phil Lester, Garry W Levot, Francois Lieutier, Luis Llaneza, Gary W Luck, Barney Luttbeg, Zhijun Ma, Karin Maldonado, Ricardo Mallarino, Marta Manser, Jennifer Mather, Jennifer Mather, Alicia Mathis, Vera A Matrosova, David McDonald, Mary Brooke McEachern, Andrew E McKechnie, Jeffrey McKinnon, Daniel Mennill, Javier Millan, Anders Moller, Javier Montero-Pau, Eugene Morton, Sean P. Mullen, Jan Murie, Ximena Nelson, Vincent Nijman, Cristiano Nogueira, Cristiano Nogueira, Michael OBrien, Rob Ogden, Kevin Oh, MA Olalla-Tarraga, Joaquín Ortego, Markus Öst, Karin Pfennig, G Pogson, Kimberly A Pollard, Pollard, A Kimberly, Jim Provan, Qiang Qiu, Sean A. Rands, Jessica Reichmuth, Donald Reid, Drew Rendall, Anthony Ricciardi, Jeffrey Rosen, Eivin Røskaft, William Ryerson, SK Sakaluk, Volker Salewski, Wendy Saltzman, Sara Sanchez-Moreno, Juan C. Santos, S. S. S. Sarma, Marc Schäfer, William Searcy, Maria Servedio, Sam Shanee, Thomas N Sherratt, Rich Shine, Ulrike (Uli) Siebeck, Henk Siepel, Carole Smadja, Lora Smith, Mike Speed, Judy Stamps, Martin Stevens, David W.Stock, Lixing Sun, Martin Surbeck, Ryan Taylor, John Terhune, Barbara Tiddi, Baldwyn Torto, Simon William Townsend, Adrian Treves, Birgitta S Tullberg, Werner Ulrich, Anss Vainikka, Marion Valeix, Inke van der Sluijs, Han Vries, Robert Wallace, Elizabeth J Walsh, Xianhui Wang, Carie Weddle, Amy Welsh, Brandon Wheeler, Daniel Wiegmann, Logan Williams, David Wilson, Yannick Wurm, Dexing ZHANG, Hao Zhang, Jianxu Zhang, Yong Zhang, Shu-Hong Zhao, Richard K. Zimmer, Klaus Zuberbuehler, Inigo Zuberogoitia.

 

Year 2011

Jun Abe, Alberto Acerbi, Bart Adriaenssens, Shin-ichi Akimoto, Jessica Alfaro, Benjamin Allen, Raimund Apfelbach, Nadia Aubin-Horth, Tim Barraclough, Thad Bartlett, Daniel Bassett, Linda Beaumont, Jan Beck, Alison Bell, Alex Bentley, Louis Bernatchez, Cristiano Bertoluci, VP Bingman, Peter Bird, Simon Blanchet, Pierre Blier, Daniel Blumstein, Daniel Bolnick, James Bonaiuto, Majolo Bonaventura , David A Boughton , M Boulet , Terry Bowyer, Kelly Boyle, Mark Briffa, Anders Brodin, Jon Brommer, Ronald Brooks, Grant Brown, Leone Brown, Mark Brown, G. L.Bryant, Gordon Burghardt, Maria Busch, Gilbert Cabana, Ana Cardoso, Michael Carey, Sara Ceccarelli, Lauren Chapman, David Chiszar, Douglas Chivers, Amanda Chunco, Nicolas Claidière, Rulon Clark, Marcus Clauss, John Claydon, Edward Codling, Pat Colin, Brendan Connors, Matthew Cooper, Gordon Copp, Valeria Corbalán, Julien Cote, Margaret Crofoot, Darren Croft, Matthew Cronin, Thomas Cronin, Holk Cruse, Rongfeng Cui, Paula Cushing, Ana Paula Cutrera, Minchin Dan, Jaimie Dick, Chris Dickman, Peter Dijkstra, Wei-guo Du, Enkui DUAN, Kent Dunlap, Peter Dunn, Van Dyck H, TL Dzieweczynski, Pim Edelaar, David Edelman, Brad Erisman, Alejandro Estrada, Colin Favret, Tim W. Fawcett, Michael Ferkin, Marco Festa-Bianchet, Wolfgang Fiedler, Michael Fine, Patrick Fink, Jennifer Foote, Matt Forister, Susan Foster, Dan Franks, Mathias Franz, Kevin Friedland, Joachim Frommen, Leonida Fusiani, J. -M Gaillard , Bennett Galef, Carmen García-Comas, Arild Gautestad, Sergey Gavrilets, Shane Gero, Francesca Gherardi, JA Godoy, John Gollan, Paulina L González-Gómez, Anne Goodenough, Root Gorelick, Suzanne Gray, Matt Greenlees, Anna Greenwood, Gael Grenouillet, S Grignolio, S Grignolio, Volker Grimm, Wolf Hanke, Luke Harmon, Ben Hatchwell, R. Andrew Hayes, Andrew P Hendry, A. Hettyey, James Higham, Mark Hixon, Nicholas Hobbs, Axel Hochkirch, Øystein Holand, Tomas Höök, Tiago Hori, Wen-San Huang, T. Andrew Hurly, Jeff Hutchings, Iker IKer, Justin Irvine, ABF Ivens, Catherine Jarnevich, Jason E. Davis, Domhnall J Jennings, Xiang JI, Juan Jiménez , Jacob Johansson, Frank Johansson, Neil R. Jordan, Rebecca Jordan, Antigoni Kaliontzopoulou, Juliane Kaminski, Nancy Karraker, Jeremy Kendal, Rachel Kendal, Lorna Kennedy, David Kikuchi, S.S. Killen, King King, Østbye Kjartan, Claudia Koch, Walter D. Koenig, Qingpeng Kong, Amanda Korstjens, Donald Kramer, Jens Krause, Sabrina Krief, Tetsuo Kuwamura, Antonieta Labra, Alycia Lackey, Tom Langen, Susan Lappan, Matz Larsson, Sebastien Lavoue, Manuel Leal, Fred Lecomte, Seunghwan Lee, Christel Lefrançois, Topi Lehtonen, H Lelievre , Mike Letnic, Patrik Lindenfors, Thomas Lisney, Phillip Lobel, Xin Lu, Martine Maan, Norman MacLeod, Calum MacNeil, Joah Madden, Carin Magnhagen, Gerhard Maier, Julian G. Mangas, Andrea Manica, Richard Mann, Kerry B.Marchinko, Charles Martin, Kathy Martin, Paul Martin, Susan Masta, Jennifer Mather, Maria da Luz Mathias, Phil Matich, Marc J. Mazerolle, E. J. McElroy, Betty McGuire, Jeffrey McKinnon, Mark Meekan, Evans Melissa, Tamra Mendelson, ALLEN MENSINGER, Yi-Liang Miao, Hirofumi Michimae, George Middendorf, Javier Millan, Michael Miller, Kristi Miller-Saunders, Katharine V. Milton, Guy Mittleman, Anders Møller, F.R. Moore, Ignacio Moore, Mike Mooring, Julie Morand-Ferron, Akira Mori, Michael Muehlenbein, Casey Mueller, Henry Mushinsky, Luciano Naka, K Navara, Ruth Newberry, Tim Newbold, CC Nice, Kanto Nishikawa, Ronald Noë, Charles Nunn, L. Nurminen, Michael OBrien, Jesús Olivero, Mats Olsson, Orendt Orendt, German Orizaola, Panayiotis Pafilis, Y P Papastamatiou, Scott Pavey, David Penman, A P Pernetta, Megan Phifer-Rixey, Jared Piazza, Andrea Pilastro, Neville Pillay, Daniel Pincheira-Donoso, Noa Pinter-Wollman, Christophe Piscart, Ben Pitcher, Simon Pittman, Dirk Platvoet, J M Pleguezuelos, Manfred Pöckl, M Polacik, Diane Post, Erik Postma, Soren Poulsen, Antonio Prado, Luke S Premo, Trevor Price, Richard Primack, Jonathan Pruitt, Margaret Ptacek, Yanhua Qu, Katja Raesaenen, Frank Rahel, Stephan Reebs, Thomas Reimchen, Susan Renn, Amber M Rice, Emilio Rolán-Alvarez, R Roodt-Wilding, S Rosenbaum, Adam Rosenblatt, Steve Ross, Anthony Russell, Rebecca Safran, Kenji Saitoh, Krzysztof Sakrejda-Leavitt, Diego San Mauro, Colleen M Schaffner, Robert S Schick , Holger Schielzeth, Ingo Schlupp, Benedikt Schmidt, Pam Schofield, N. L. Schon, Kurt Schwenk, Nick Scott-Samuel, HervéSeligmann, HervéSeligmann, Maria Servedio, K B Sewall, Sharoni Shafir, Tracy Shaw, Dai Shizuka, David Shuker, Caroly Shumway, Pascale Sicotte, Andy Sih, Grant Singleton, Ulrich Sinsch, John Skelhorn, Ketil Skogen, Jennifer Smith, Andrew Smith, Jennifer Snekser, C Sommerville, Mark Spritzer, John Staddon, Constanti Stefanescu, Ulrich Steiner, Thomas Stohlgren, Karen Strier, Cédric Sueur, Thomas P Sullivan, Fridrik Sundstrom, Alison Surridge, Maryke Swartz, Tony T Goldberg, Kevin Tang, N G Taylor, Guy Theraulaz, Tom V. Smulders, Maurizio Tomaiuolo, Juan Traba Díaz, Julie Turgeon, Janusz Uchmanski, Inke van der Sluijs, Marc Vandeputte, G. F. (Ciska)Veen, Hugo Verreycken, Chris Vlautin, Wolfgang Walkowiak, Mike Webster, Kentwood D Wells, Walt Whitford, Alexander Wilson, Brian Wisenden, Justin Wood, Rod Wootten, Matt Wund, Bo Xiong, Juan Carlos Zapata, Marco A. L. Zuffi.

 

Year 2010

Elsa Addessi, James Anderson, Carl Anthony, Raphaël Arlettaz, Victor Arroyo-Rodriguez, Aaron Blaisdell, Douglas Bolger, Sarah Boysen, Igor Branchi, Charles Brown, Mike Bruford, Tim Caro, Ken Cheng, Lounes Chikhi, Elena Choleris, Matthew Cronin, Jonathon Crystal, Glen Van Der Kraak, Peter Dunn, Collin Eagles-Smith, Alejandro Estrada, Stephen Ferrari, Claudia Fichtel, Hugh Galbraith, Bennett Galef, Gordon Gallup, Jonathan Gardner, J A Godoy, Anne Goodenough, Matt Greenlees, Edward Gruberg, Sharon Gursky-Doyen, Sharon Gursky-Doyen, Michael Heuvel, Eckhard Heymann, Nicholas Hobbs, Kim Huhman, A B F Ivens, Jacob Johansson, Paul Johnson, K. K. Kahilainen, Katherine Sloman, Debbie Kelly, King King, Sotaro Kita, Andrew Kitchener, Qingpeng Kong, David Leavens, David Leech, Runhua Lei, Ming Li, Annemie Linden, Ikki Matsuda, Ikki Matsuda, Ji Mazak, Ian Newton, James Pearce-Higgins, Warren Porter, L. A. Prasolova, Hannah Rowland, Gregory Sass, David Shuker, Andrew Smith, Marc Sommer, Mark Spritzer, John Staddon, Pavel Stopka, Mareike Stöwe, Bradley Sturz, Frederic Theunissen, Giorgio Vallortigara, Sarie van Belle, Ashlee Vaughn, Michelle Vaughn, Chris Vlautin, Wolfgang Walkowiak, Heather Williams, Dave Zanatta, Jianxu Zhang, Jianzhi Zhang.

 

Year 2009

Koichiro Abe, Juan C. Acosta, Gregory H. Adler, Peter H. Adler, Sabine Agatha, Naoki Agetsuma, Marc Albrecht, Carlos Alonso-Alvarez, Carl D. Anthony, Erin Ashe, Aaron M. Bauer, Nicholas J. Bayly, G Beauchamp, Marc Bélisle, Laura Bellis, Vicki Bentley-Condit, Carol M. Berman, Lauren Bergey, D. Brent Burt, Arruda Bezerra, Colin D Bingle, Nico Blüthgen, Carola Borries, Tim Bowden, Stefania Casagrande, John W. Cave, A Chmurzynska, John Confer, J. Michael Conlon, David Costantini, FB Cruz, Paul Czoty, Christopher S. DePerno, Alan Dixson, Viacheslav Dolgikh, Elizabeth R Dumont, RIM Dunbar, Robin Dunbar, Günter Ehret, Richard Engeman, David L. Euler, Paul Evangelista, Luis Ernesto, QQ Fang, Naomi M. Fast, Jack Favor, M Fendt, Brock Fenton, Michael H. Ferkin, Sara Fragoso, Akira Fujimori, Zoltan M. Fuzessery, Monica Gagliano, Gordon Gallup Jr., Lowell Getz, David P. Gillette, Dominique Giorgi, Doris Gomez, Cyril C Gruter, Steffen Hahn, TP Hanrahan, Meena Haribal, Torbjørn Haugaasen, MW Hayward, Joe Henrich, Geoffrey Hill, Trevor Hill, Ellen Hines, Robert Hirt, U Hofer, William D. Hopkins, David Horne, Larry Howery, Lina Hu, Michael Huffman, Seiji Inoue, Sönke Johnsen, B. Jonsson, K. Ingemar Jönsson, San Juan, Elisabeth K. V. Kalko, Bryan M. Kluever, Tsunenori Koga, Morten Kraabøl, Yoshinori Kumazawa, ME Laidre, Paola Laiolo, Thomas D. Lambert, Rusty Lansford, Bjorn Lardner, Allan Larson, Alejandro Laspiur, Martin Lavin, CG de Leaniz, Phil Lester, John D. Lloyd, TM Lim, Jingze Liu, Rong-Zong Liu, Robert C. Liu, D. H. Lynn, Mary F. Lyon, Anne Lyytinen, J. Robert Macey, Kathy Martin, Walter E. Meshaka, D. Michel-Soewarto, Dian Michel, Hamish Moir, Patricia D. Moehlman, A Monadjem, Kevin Monteith, Liza Moscovice, Rachel Lockridge Mueller, Stephen J. Mullin, Troy G. Murphy, Naofumi Nakagawa, Yoshihito Niimura, Yuichi Oike, G Olivecrona, Brian J. Olsen, Fumihisa Ono, Dusan Palic, Jorge M. Palmeirim, Michael J. Parsley, Paolo Pelosi, Carlos Peres, Lorenzo Perez-Rodriguez, Neville Pillay, Christine Portfors, Pairot Pramual, Marion Preest, William Procunier, Brad Pusey, Irja Ida Ratikainen, Lorena Rebecchi, Rochelle B Renken, Victor Hugo Reynoso, Peter J. Richerson, Louise A. Rollins-Smith, Naomi A. Rose, Danilo Russo, J. M. Rosebush, Hannah Rowland, Lesley J Rogers, George Sangster, ,Marina Scheumann, George Schaller, G Schino, Devendra Singh, David R. Smith, Michael Somers, Stacia A. Sower, David Sprague, Martin Stevens, Scott H. Stoleson, Karen B. Strier, Michaela Strüder-Kypke, David Swanson, David M. Swift, Bernard Thierry, Alfred Thumser, Jesse Trushenski, Marion Valeix, Hong Wang, Wen Wang, P Wegge, Joseph. B. Williams, SK Woodley, B Wrobel, Torsten Wronski, Jianzhi Zhang, Shuyi Zhang, Mingxue Zuo, Evan L. Zucker, Robert M. Zink.

 

Year 2008

M. Ando, J. Aegerter, S. Anatomie, M.F. Antolin,R.W. Baird, V. Bakker, G. Beauchamp, D. Bickford, E.G. Boulding, M.A. Burrell, S. Burgin, D. Burrows, D. Call,K. Cameron,S. Casagrande, M. Chauvat, E.Choleris, C. Bonenfant, R. T. Bowyer, M. Brainard, H. Broders, K. L. Gage, A. Carpentier, J. S. Clegg, G. H. Copp, T. Coppack, I. C. Cuthill, H.C. Delicio, Bill Breed, L. B. Buckley, S.Y. Chen, E. Christians, K. DeFea, Javier delBarco-Trillo, B.R. Dickerson, D.J. Dix, A.C. Echternacht, G.D. Edgecombe, K.H. Elliott, A. Estrada, M.H.Ferkin, A. Floren, R. E. Forkner,Y. Fujimoto, A.K. Fuller, S. Garcia, P. Gienapp, Tim F. Ginnett, G. Giribet, K. Glander, M. K.Gonder, M. Green, A. Gutierrez-Adan, D. K. Hall, M. Halpern, C. Hambly, S. Holst, B. Hossack, Z. Huang, A. Husby, D. J. Irschick, F. Johansson,M. Heithaus, S. Kalender, J. Hone, M. Kalimi, S. Kasahara, M. Kavaliers, P. G. Kevan, K. S. Kim, M. L. King, H. Kondoh, B. Krasnov, Luis M. M. Lampi, G. Laplaza, S. C. Lema, A. Loison, M. P. Lombardo, A. Lombardino, J. Lussenhop, J.P. Machado, F. Maisels, F. Mangia, J. Marshall, K. Masato, L. Mathews, M. Matsuda, B. N. Matondo, F. Mayor, A.L. McMillen-Jackson, M. T. Mengak, A. P. Moller, B. Morgan, L. F. M?ller, D. Mustacich, K. Nakata, D.E. Naya, D.A. Neher,S. Noji, L. C. Olsen, M.E. Ortiz, J. G. Palacios-Vargas, M.R. Pie, L. Polacikova,B.J.A. Pollux, Jean-François Ponge,R. T. Premont, J.L. Quinn,V. Quintino, S. A. Ramm, J.Regenstein, J. Rock, B. C. Reynolds, S.J.Richards, Regin Rønn, E. P. Riley, J.D.Roth, Z.Roth, G. Ruiz-Campos, J.Ruzicka, S. Salmon, F.J. Sanchez-Vazquez, S.R. Santos, R. Schr?der, M.W. Sears, S. K. Sessions, G. Shannon, A. Smith,W. P. Smith, M. Stevens,J.H. Stehle, N.C. Stenseth, Martin-Hugues St-Laurent, K. B. Strier, I. W. Stuermer, Y. Sun, D. Swanson, R.Tellam, H. Temrin, Jean-François Therrien, G.H.Thorgaard, B. Tschirren, B. Tsukimura, P. L. Tubaro,R.Vainola, Mnason Tweheyo, N.Y.Vasilieva, O Vedder, J. O. Vik, ean-Nicolas Volff, D.B. Wake, A.H. Warner, E. Wapstra, K. Watanabe, Floyd (Butch) W. Weckerly, J. D. White, M. L. Wilson, M.Wilson, D. Widman, C. Willett, J.O. Wolff, J. Zhang, C. Yeung, P. Zolda.

 

Year 2007

Maria E. Abate, David Alvarez, M.L.B. Anras, Masasuke Araki, Melanie Archer, Jan Beck, Sabine Begall, Nancy Holcroft Benson, Burney J. Le Boeuf, Jason E. Bond, Terry Bowyer, Mark S Boyce, V. Bretagnolle, R. Borgstrom, Shelley Burgin, Jorge Cassinello, L.J.Chapman, Martin Octavio Maravilla Chavez, Chikafumi Chiba, Ethan Clotfelter, Sarah Cole Crews, S.C. Le Comber, Pete Convey, Thomas Curtis, Patrick Danley, F.M. Danson, Jaimie T.A. Dick, H. Drummond, Srgio Filoni, Stefano Focardi, Thord Fransson, Michael H. Fulton-Marine, P. M. Harris, Jean-Michel Gaillard, Lowell Getz, Sandra Hamel, Dariusz Jakubas, Mullica Jaroensutasinee, Alberto Jim Jimenez-Valverde, M.S.Johal, Frank Johansson, Robyn Hudson, Karin E. Limburg, Jon Loman, Klaus Lunau, David Mallon, Kathy Martin, Atsushi Maruyama, R.L. Mayden, Kevin McKelvey, Natacha Mesquita, Lisa Methven, Yasuaki Niizuma, Kai Norrdahl, Tom Kwak, Daniel K. Odell, Stephane Ostrowski, Diana Outlaw,  L Oviedo, Norman Owen-Smith, Joseph M. Quattro, R. Eduardo Palma, Fanie Pelletier, Vladimir Pravosudov, Colin Pitts, P. Ráb, Lucia Rocco, Christopher M. Rogers, Aldemaro Romero, Regin Rønn,  Harald Rosenthal, Kathreen Ruckstuhl, Humbert Salvado, Franz Schwarzenberger, David Serrano, Paul Selden, J Settele, David Sheehan, Tim Shreeve, Grant Singleton, Michael Smith, Wm. Leo Smith, Lynne U. Sneddon, C.T. Snowdon, Michael Somers, Garth M. Spellman, Matthias Starck, Fredik Sundstrm, David Swanson, Maurice J. Tauber, José Luis Tellería, Julien Terraube, Jeffery K. Tomberlin, A.C. Treydte, Milan Trpis, Ellen M. Unterwald, Peter Verbeek, Robert S. Voss, Zuoxin Wang, Louise Waterhouse, Jessica Whitham, Don Whittaker, Jerry O. Wolff, Mark G. Wright

 

Year 2006

S.M Abdel-Rahman, Martin Adamson, Peter H. Adler,  Maria Clara Amorim, Douglas C. Andersen, RNDr KRIŠTÍN Anton, Ogunjemite G Babafemi, FH van der Bank, Eva Bellemain, Michael F. Benard, Helmut Berger, R.T.F. Bernard, Angelo Bisazza, William M. Block, C. Blois-Heulin, David Booth, Sarah F. Brosnan,  Robert S. Boyd, JR Britton, Stefan M. Brudzynski, Edward H. Burtt, Patrik Byholm, Tyler A. Campbell, Claudia M. Campos, Chris Chabot, Guido Chelazzi, Amy Chew, Anindo Choudhury, Per Christiansen, Andre Chwalibog, Leon Claessens, David  Cole, David Crews, Gianluca Croce, Thomas W. Culliney, Lawrence A. Curtis, Marcelo Enrique Conti, Fredrik Dalerum, Robert Day, Charles-Antoine Dedryver, David DeGusta, Alan Dixson, Antoine Dosdat, M. J. Draud, LC Drickamer, F.R.Dunshea, Brian D. Eads, Marion L East, J. A. Eccard, Mark A Elgar, Hugh I. Ellis, R.W. Elwood, Ricardo Perez Enriquez, Karin L. Enstam, Roberto Felix,  Steven Ferguson, Gentile Francesco Ficetola, K. D. Floate, Wilhelm Foissner, Dan Forman, Daniel Fortin, William A. Foster, Paul Funston, R.W. Furness, Nick Fuzessery, Lowell Getz, Adriana Giangrande, Douglas S. Glazier, Iain J. Gordon, Mary Katherine Gonder, SCB Gopinath, Shin G. Goto, Patrick Gouat, V Goutner,Lon I. Grassman, Jr., Antonio Medina Guerrero, Steffen R. Hage, Martin E. Hahn, Aaron Haines, Keith  Hamer, Paul Hamer, Thomas Hankeln, Peter J. Hansen, Lennart Hansson, Richard B. Harris, Mark E. Hauber, Jim Heffelfinger, Ian D. Hodkinson, BS Holland, Timothy E. Holy, William D. Hopkins, Victoria Horner, Tim Hounsome, Robert J Hudson, Otso Huitu, Cindy Hull, Luke Hunter, Jerry Husak, Todd C. Huspeni, David J. Innes, Barrie G.M. Jamieson, Kai Kaarnranta, William H. Karasov, Kenji Karino, Rhonda D. Kineman, T. Klemola, Janusz Kloskowski, Adrienne Kovach, Boris Krasnov, Paul R. Krausman, Anton Kristin, W.R. Lamberson, Gerald A. LeBlanc, Giovanni Leonardi, Nicholas Lepp, Lucas M Leveau, Mauricio Lima, Pierangelo Luporini, M. LüRLING, Bruce MacDonald, Peter MacNeilage, Bonaventura Majolo,Graham Martin, Jose Martin, Larry D. Martin, Thomas M. McCarthy, Andrew E McKechnie, Cristina Miceli, Kevin Middleton, M. Mpho, Ruedi Nager, N E Newton-Fisher, TTT Nguyen,  Jesper Nystr?m, John F.Oates, E. Obuchowicz, Geatano Odierna, JO Ogutu, H. Olff, Daniel Oro, MA Owen, N. Owen-Smith,  Patrick Owen, David Pasnik, A Perdices, Andrea Pilastro, Christopher Pincetich, Andrzej Pisera, K.C.Prayaga, E. Randi, Jeffrey Ren, Jaak Panskepp, Javier Perez-BarberiaM. Petrere, David Pimentel, Manuel Plantegenest, John Poulsen, José Prenda, H.H.T. Prins, Irani Quagio-Grassiotto, DeeAnn Reeder, J. Ruiz-Olmo, Tristan Renault, Walter Salzburger, Nicholas Santangelo, Giacomo Santini, Michael A. Schroeder, John Seidensticker, Harry N. Shair, Dawn Scott, Greg Smith, James L. David Smith, Michael Smith, NS  Sodhi, Jesper Givskov Sorensen, Don Spiers, Dirk Steinke, Matthias St?ck, Christine A. Sundermann, Larissa Swedell, Jon E. Swenson, M. Szekely, K. L. Tay,  Francois Therrien, Michael B. Thompson, Richard C. Thompson, Ana Trejo, M.Tweheyo, Michael Veith, Francois Vezina,  Elizabeth J. Walsh, James Weaver, David Mark Welch, Kentwood D. Wells, Bob Wong, D.G. Whittaker, John O. Whitaker, Jr., Gray A. Williams, Mark Williamson, Jose Carlos Caetano Xavier, Akihiro Yamane, Louie H. Yang, D. M. Yilmazer-Hanke, Yoram Yom-Tov, Robert J. Young,  habil. Martin Zimmer.

 

Year 2005

Andrés Barbosa Alcón, L. Alibardi, John Allen, Vanessa Moraes de Andrade, Michael J. Angilletta Jr., Daniel Ardia, Miquel A. Arnedo, Beatriz Arroyo, Kyle G. Ashton, Paola Astolfi, A.G.Ayala, Donald M. Baltz, Flavia Bazzoni, Robert C. Beason, Michael A. Bell, Irwin S. Bernstein, Tim R Birkhead, Robert J. Blanchard, Daniel T. Blumstein, Jon M. Oatley, Carla Boitani, Jason E. Bond, Tony Booth, R. T. Bowyer, Francisco Bozinovic, Neil Buckley, Michael Bull, William Cafruny, Marcel Cardillo, Maria Grazia Catelli, W. Chapco, Mark Chappell, Steve Compton, M.A. Connaughton, Sheldon J. Cooper, Raoul Van Damme, R.L.H. Dennis, José A. Díaz, Cunming Duan, Bruce D. Dugger, Jane M. Eason, Frauke Ecke, Charles E. Egwuagu, Michael Engel, Matthew R. Evans, Howard Ferris, Susan Foster, S. Fuchs, Brigitte Galliot, Ismael Galván, Julio M. Alcántara Gámez, Eran Gefen, Jean-Francois GERARD, Lowell L. Getz, Allen G. Gibbs, Rosemary G. Gillespie, Tamar Katzav-Gozansky, Graeme Gillespie, Stephen R.Goldberg, Stanislav Gorb, David A. Gray, G.H.Graziotti, Jaco M. Greeff, Ron Gregg, Olivier Gros, Hainan Gu, Ximing Guo, K. Guruprasad, David C. Guynn Jr, Atsushi Hagiwara, John Harbo, Alton S. Harestad, Youichi Hayakawa, Marshal Hedin, N.J. L. Heideman, John M Heraty, W. Wyatt Hoback, Ian D. Hodkinson, D.K. Hofmann, Bill Hopkins, Michael Hrncir, Robert J Hudson, Michael A. Huffman, Michael Husak, Robert W. Husband, Hiromasa Igota, Stefan Jarau, Jodie M. Jawor, Lin Jiang, Frank Johansson, Emmanuelle Jousselin, Pierre Jouventin, Koichi Kaji, H. Knaut, E.B. Keverne, Takefumi Kikusui, Jaco Klok, Pawel Koteja, Andreas Kruger, Sigrun Lange, Francis Lemckert, T. Lengagne, P. T. Lim, George M. Linz, Zhanjiang (John) Liu, William F. Loftus, Stuart Longhorn, J.E. Lopez, M. Lürling, Bergljot Magnadottir, Antoni Margalida, E.M.Martinez-Navarro, Amy B. McEuen, Brian K. McNAB, Adela Gonzalez Megias, Fernando Meijide, Robert Mensah, M. Mirshahi, Takahisa Miyatake, Anders Pape Moller, Simon Morley, Brian Morton, Mikhail P. Moshkin, Miki Nakao, Carlos A. Navas, Dele Ogunremi, Valeria Ojeda, John Orrock, Guy Perry, Karla Posekany, C. Quentel, Jean-Christophe Renauld, Rupert Palme, Massimo Pandolfi, G. A. Parker, Emmanuel Paradis, Letizia Passantino, Adali Pecci, Jan A. Pechenik, Anna Pecio, Colin Pennycuick, Javier Perez-Barberia, Jason Pienaar, Hannu Pietiäinen, Stefano Piraino, Larissa A. Poohorecky, Rory Post, Ian C. Potter, David Powell, Steven G. Pueppke, Sonny B. Ramaswamy, Kevin A. Raskoff, Sarah Reece, Aaron W. Reed, Caroline Reuter, Pedro J. REY, R.D. Riggs, Jose Luis Lopez Rivero, Craig Roberts, J. D. Roberts, Philip A. Roberts, Dirk G. de Rooij, Hugh Fraser Rowell, Carl R. Ruetz III, E. Saillant, Edward E. Schmidt, Scott Sakaluk, Luitfried v. Salvini-Plawen, R.Santus, C.S. Schauble, Malcolm Schug, Franz Schwarzenberger, Thomas W. Seamans, Frank Seebacher, Rajesh K. Sharma, Ai Shinomiya, Rick Shine, Carl Smith, Terry W. Snell, Peter W. Sorensen, Robert D. Stevenson, Tom Sullivan, Ronald R. Swaisgood, David L. Swanson, Craig J. Tambling, Graham K. Taylor, Robert W. Thacker, Adrian Thomas, Michael B. Thompson, R.R.Tice, James M. Tielsch, R.W. Tsika, Jari Valkama, R.K. Vijayraghavan, Pedro de la Villa, Kunio Watanabe, Martin Whiting, R. Weinandy, Ulla M. Wewer, Krzysztof Wiackowski, Liat P. Wickramasinghe, Karen Wiebe, Charles J. Wysocki, Mihaela Zavolan.

 

Year 2004

Marion Anstis, Victor Apanius, Franz Bairlein, Allan J. Baker, Myron Baker, Roger Bamber, David Barnes, Gary K. Beauchamp, Diana Bell, J.E. P. W. Bicudo, Todd A. Blackledge, Nickolay Bochkarev, Ronald M. Bonett, Carola Borries, Jaime Bosch, Wayne J. Bowers, Francis Burton, Bruce Byers, Rey Juan Carlos, Juan Carranza, John Clamp, Sonya Clegg, Tim Clutton-Brock, Thomas Curtis, Bruce Cushing, Omar Defeo, Yury Dgebuadze, Todd R. Disotell, Alan Dixson, Paul C. Evans, John E. Fa, Steven Ferguson, Michael Ferkin, Terrie Finston, Anthony Di Fiore, John Flux, Jinzhong Fu, Manfred Gahr, Jean-Michel Gaillard, R.Gervais, Lowel Getz, Michiyo Goto, Rhys Green, Wulfila Gronenberg, Weidong Gu, John Gurnell, José A. Gutierrez, Sebastian Haesler, Matthias Hagmann, Brian A. Hazlett, Harold F. Heatwole, Rob Heinsohn, H. Randall Hepburn, Lyn A. Hinds, Ian D. Hodkinson, Klaus H. Hoffmann, Robert Hoffman, Yunhan Hong, Richard D. Howard, Lukas Jenni, Tom Jensen, DJ Hosken, Zhaowen Jiang, Frank Johnson, Guy Josens, Koichi Kaji, Martin Kavaliers, John G. Kie, Ragnar Kinzelbach, Craig Kirkpatrick, John Kirn, Paul R. Krausman, K. Ole Kusk, Sergei Kuzmin, Franz Lahnsteiner, Serge Lariviere, Simon R. Leather, Gerd Leitinger, Frank Lemckert, Daiqin Li, Peter Lurz, Roberto Montes de Oca Luna, Michael Mahony, Fernando L. Mantelatto, Tapio Mappes, Lynn Martin, Robert T. Mason, Antonio Medina, Dale R. McCullough, Jeremy McNeil, Antonio A. Mignucci-Giannoni, V.B. Meyer-Rochow, Victor N.Mikheev, Michael T. Monaghan, Valery Neronov, Barbara E. Nixdorf-Bergweiler, David Norris, Daniel Odell, Christine Y. S. Peng, A. Townsend Peterson, Theunis Piersma, Irani Quagio, Sarah Radloff, A. Stanley Rand, Michel Renou, Johannes de Ruiter, Kenji Saitoh, Michael J. Sanderson, Richard F. Seegal, Richard Sequeira, Rick Shine, Lynnette Sievert, Grant Singleton, David Skibinski, Hans Slabbekoorn, Andrew T. Smith, Nancy G. Solomon, Craig Stanford, Nils Chr. Stenseth, Lixing Sun, David L. Swanson, Hidetoshi Tamate, Noriko Tamura-Hayashi, Chia L. Tan, Jeffrey L. Thorne, Simon Thrush, Terry M. Trier, Alexander Turra, Nina Y.Vasilieva, Stefan Vidal, Larry Wang, R.D.Ward, Maria Carmen Uribe, Stephen B. Vander Wall, Amy Waltz, Guiming Wang, Yong Wang, Wolfgang W. Weisser, D.A.Wilson, Robert J. Wilson, Keqiang Ye, Hiromichi Yonekawa, Myron P Zalucki, Jianzhi George Zhang, Samuel Zschokke, Elena Zuykova

 

Year 2003

Gregory A. Antipa, J.E. P. W. Bicudo, Cajo J.F. ter Braak, Barry Brook, John F. Carroll, Wai-Yee Chan, Ernest S. Chang, Lauren J. Chapman, Les Christidis, John Clamp, Simon Delany, Yvon Delville, B.S. Ebbinge, Ming Z Fan, Brock Fenton, Michael Ferkin, Jinzhong Fu, Lowell Getz, Rich Harris, Yunhan Hong, Robert J Hudson, Baz Hughes, H. Joel Hutcheson, Kamal M. Ibrahim, Philip H.-S. Jen, Zhaowen Jiang, Gareth Jones, Brian Keane, Hans Klompen, Gerald A. LeBlanc, Yuchun Li, Kirk Lin, Annie Machordom, William J. McShea, Douglas Norris, Madan Oli, Joel Parker, Anabel Perdices, Michelle M. Porter, Charles Ramcharan, Gary C. Sieck, James A. Simmons, Gernot Segelbacher, Takuya Shimada, Michael D. Sorenson, Jos Snoeks, Adam P. Summers, Lixing Sun, Tadao Takahashi, Peter Tiselius, Randal Voss, Guiming Wang, Zuoxin Wang, Lee-Jun C. Wong, R.C. Ydenberg, Yoram Yom-Tov, Jianzhi George Zhang

 

Year 2002

G.A. Antipa, Daniel Boujard, Sue Carter, Yvon Delville, Quentin Fang, Jinzhong Fu, Gregory E. Glass, Ellis C. Greiner, Thomas Hahn, Robert S. Hoffmanne, Jean-Lou Justine, Joanna E. Lambert, Weidong Ma, Tom Nupp, C.Guillermo Paz-y-Mino, James M. Peek, Robert L. Rausch, Klaus Rohde, L.Michael Romero, Scott Sakaluk, Tadao Takahashi
Guiming Wang, Zuoxin Wang, Carey Yeager, Jianzhi George Zhang

 

Year 2001

N.Jay Bean, R. Terry Bowyer, Yolanda J. Brady, Philip Chan, Richard Dukelow, Quentin Fang, Gary D. Grossman, Larry Hanson, Richard Harris, Lawrence R. Heaney, Robert S. Hoffmanne, J.G. Kie, H. J. van Kruiningen, Jeff Lake, Yuchun Li, Weidong Ma, Colette M. St. Mary, Linda Pote, Yvonne Sadovy, K. Schmidt-Koenig, Qing Su, Adam Summers, Lixing Sun, Tomoki Sunobe, William J. Sutherland

 

Year 2000

Robert B. Payne